Deputy Director of Education, Thrissur
 
Home DDE Office Calendar Institutions Statistics Gallery Orders & Circulars News Events Downloads Contact
News & Events
For Public To Know
STATE SCHOOL SASTHROLSAVAM-2014-15 -Results
Deployment of Language Teachers 23.10.2014
Deployment of Excess Teachers 2014-15
Downloads & Resources
RTI 2005
Primary Teacher Final Seniority List -Sanction Order
Primary Teacher Seniority List- For HSA English
Events
Test
LIST OF SCHOOLS-Thrissur District
SSLC Examinatin details
Orders & Circulars
Scheme for IDMI(Private Aided/Unaided) -Elementary secondary/Senior Secondary Schools
Appointment of Retrenched Teachers as Co ordinator Under SSA
Promotion ,Posting and Transfer of Heads of HS/TTIs/AEOs

Page Hits: 1616076

DDE Office

Organisation Chart Office Staff Photos Office Staff List Duties & Powers

Staff List


STAFF LIST- DDE Trissur

1 Deputy Director of Education: Smt. KUSUMAM K.S.
2 Administrative Assistant: Sri. PRESANTHLAL M.B.
3 Accounts Officer: Sri. SURENDRANATH O P
4 Assistant Provident Fund Officer Officer:
5 Senior Supdt.( A Section): Smt. JAYALAKSHMI AMMAL R.
6 Senior Supdt.( Noon Meal Supervisor): Smt. BEENA JOHN ARAKKAL
7 Senior Supdt.( PF Section): Sri.DINESHKUMAR K.V.
A Section
Sr. Supdt. - Smt. JAYALAKSHMI AMMAL R.
8 A1- SAJITHA V.G.
9 A2- DILMOHAN P.M.
10 A3- REKHA E.S.
11 A4- MANJUSHA S.M.
12 A5- MANJU MOHAN K.
13 A6- SARITHA P.R.
14 A7- SIMI K. SATHYAN.
B Section
14 Jr. Supdt.-SYED HARIS
15 B1- JOHNSON C.J.
16 B2- MAHESH M.
17 B3- MANOJ C.
18 B4 – PRADEEP K.
19 B5- NADHYA RAHMAN
B6- SHEEJA A.
C Section
20 Jr. Supdt.- MUHAMMED RAFI K A
21 C1 – ARCHANA K.
22 C2- JOSE RAPHEAL
23 C3- LEENA V.M.
24 C4- JOSHY VARGHESE C.
25 C5-
26 C6- GOKUL DAS V.S.
D Section
27 Jr. Supdt.- BINU VARGHESE D.
28 D1- SOUMYA K..
29 D2- MADHU E.
30 D3 – JYOTHI A.S
31 D4- NIMISH T.C
32 D5- BINDHU JOSE K
E Section
33 Jr.Supdt - BINDU C C
34 E1- MRIDUL JOSE KOIKKARA
35 E2- VINEETHA V.
36 E3- JINCE LAZARUS T.
F Section
38 Jr.Supdt - SAJITHA M.
39 F1- DILEEPKUMAR N.S.
40 F2- SUBATHA C.A.
41 F3- MANJULA M.R.
42 F4- NIGEESH A.R.
G Section
44 Jr.Supdt- Sri. SUNILKUMAR C.V.
45 G1- Sri. ANAND C.R.
46 G2- Sri. SIVADAS K.
47 G3- Sri. SALEJ PRAVEEN M.B.
48 G4- Smt. REMA T.
49 G5 - Smt.VINITHA P.B.
H Section
50 Jr.Supdt- SURESHKUMAR V
51 H1- Sri. RAMESH P.R.
52 H2- Sri. SIJIN M.S.
53 H3- Sri. ASWIN K.
54 H4- Sri. ANUP R.
57 H5- Smt. NIJILA RAJ P.
J Section
50 Jr.Supdt- LENY V. THARAKAN
51 J1- Sri. SHAJON J. MALIAKKAL
52 J2- Smt. SINIMOL M.K..
53 J3- Smt. DHANYA.
54 J4- Sri. RAMESAN K.P.
57 H5- Smt. NITHA A.
57 J6- Sri. MIDHU MOHAN.
R- Section
61 R1- SUJA B
62 R2- THAYYIL REKHA CHANDRAN
63 R3- GIRISH E.B.
64 R4- LIJI SOMAN P.
65 R5- KRISHNAN V.K.
66 R6- P VENUGOPALAN
67 R7- RAJESH M.R.
68 R8- JAYA JOB
69 R9- PUSHAPAM ANTONY
70 R10- SIMJITH BABU M V
71 R11-
72 R12- NIJI K G
73 R13- AJI K DAVIS
74 R14- RANJAN P.N.
75 Jr.Supdt(1) - REEN P SEBASTIAN
76 Jr.Supdt(2) - JOSE K P
77 Office Attendant- RASHEED A A
78 Cofidential Assistant SABA P.U.
79 Record Attender MURALEEDHARAN M.
80 Fair Copy Supdt SHYLAJA N.K.
Typists
81 CHITHRA MENON A.
82 NITHYA RAMDAS
83 REKHA A.V.
84 RESMI E.R.
85 SINDHU PAUL.K
86 SMITHA P.D.
87 JINITHA V.V.
Office Attendants
86 BIJOY T.J.
87 ANU P.A
88 JINEESH.A.C.
89 JESSY V.J.
90 USHANANDINI M.R.
District Panchayath
90 Jr.Supdt-
91 CLERK – RAVI P.
92 CLERK – BABURAJAN C.K.

Updated on: 07 Sep 2019

..^ Top


© 2007-08 DDE THRISSUR


GJ Infotech - eServices : eduWWWDEVplug