Home DDE Office Calendar Institutions Statistics Gallery Orders & Circulars News Events Downloads Contact
News & Events
For Public To Know
STATE SCHOOL SASTHROLSAVAM-2014-15 -Results
Deployment of Language Teachers 23.10.2014
Deployment of Excess Teachers 2014-15
Downloads & Resources
RTI 2005
Primary Teacher Final Seniority List -Sanction Order
Primary Teacher Seniority List- For HSA English
Events
Test
LIST OF SCHOOLS-Thrissur District
SSLC Examinatin details
Orders & Circulars
Scheme for IDMI(Private Aided/Unaided) -Elementary secondary/Senior Secondary Schools
Appointment of Retrenched Teachers as Co ordinator Under SSA
Promotion ,Posting and Transfer of Heads of HS/TTIs/AEOs

Page Hits: 1638685
Staff List


STAFF LIST- DDE Trissur

1 Deputy Director of Education: Smt. GEETHA N.
2 Administrative Assistant: Sri. PRESANTHLAL M.B.
3 Accounts Officer:Smt. HEMA ALOYSIUS
4 Assistant Provident Fund Officer Sri. SURENDRANATH O. P.
5 Senior Supdt.( A Section): Smt. JAYALAKSHMI AMMAL R.
6 Senior Supdt.( Noon Meal Supervisor): Sri. SUNIL T.B.
7 Senior Supdt.( PF Section): Sri.JUSTIN FRANCIS C.
A Section
Sr. Supdt. - Smt. JAYALAKSHMI AMMAL R.
8 A1- SAJITHA V.G.
9 A2- DILMOHAN P.M.
10 A3- REKHA E.S.
11 A4- MANJUSHA S.M.
12 A5- LIJI SOMAN P.
13 A6- SARITHA P.R.
14 A7- SIMI K. SATHYAN.
B Section
15 Jr. Supdt.-SYED HARIS
16 B1- JOHNSON C.J.
17 B2- JOSHY VARGHESE C.
18 B3- MANOJ C.
19 B4 – PRADEEP K.
20 B5- SUBHATHA C.A
21 B6- SHEEJA A.
C Section
22 Jr. Supdt.- MUHAMMED RAFI K A
23 C1 – ARCHANA K.
24 C2- JOSE RAPHEAL
25 C3- LEENA V.M.
26 C4- MANJULA M.R
27 C5-
28 C6- GOKUL DAS V.S.
D Section
29 Jr. Supdt.- BINU VARGHESE D.
30 D1- SOUMYA K.
31 D2- MRIDUL JOSE KOIKKARA
32 D3 – MADHU E.
33 D4- NIMISH T.C
34 D5-
E Section
35 Jr.Supdt - BINDU C C
36 E1-
37 E2- VINEETHA V.
38 E3- JINCE LAZARUS T.
F Section
39 Jr.Supdt - SUNILKUMAR C.V.& BINU VARGHESE D. (IN-CHARGE)
40 F1- DILEEPKUMAR N.S.
41 F2- RAMESH K.P.
42 F3- MANJU MOHAN K.
43 F4- DHANYA
G Section
44 Jr.Supdt- Sri. SUNILKUMAR C.V.
45 G1- Sri. ANAND C.R.
46 G2- Sri. SIVADAS K.
47 G3- Sri. SALEJ PRAVEEN M.B.
48 G4- Smt. REMA T.
49 G5 - Smt.JYOTHI A.S
H Section
50 Jr.Supdt- Sri. SURESHKUMAR V.
51 H1- Sri. RAMESH P.R.
52 H2- Sri. SIJIN M.S.
53 H3- Sri. ASWIN K.
54 H4- Sri. ANUP R.
55 H5-
J Section
56 Jr.Supdt- LENY V. THARAKAN
57 J1- Sri. SHAJON J. MALIAKKAL
58 J2- Smt. SINIMOL M.K..
59 J3- Smt. NEWLETHA
60 J4- Sri. KRISHNAN V.K.
61 H5- Smt. NITHA A.
62 J6- Sri. MIDHU MOHAN.
R- Section
63 R1- SUJA B
64 R2- THAYYIL REKHA CHANDRAN
65 R3- GIRISH E.B.
66 R4- LIJI SOMAN P.
67 R5- KRISHNAN V.K.
68 R6- P VENUGOPALAN
69 R7- RAJESH M.R.
70 R8- JAYA JOB
71 R9- PUSHAPAM ANTONY
72 R10- SIMJITH BABU M V
73 R11-
74 R12- NIJI K G
75 R13- AJI K DAVIS
76 R14- RANJAN P.N.
77 Jr.Supdt(1) - REEN P SEBASTIAN
78 Jr.Supdt(2) - JOSE K P
79 Office Attendant- RASHEED A A
80 Cofidential Assistant SABA P.U.
81 Record Attender MURALEEDHARAN M.
82 Fair Copy Supdt SHYLAJA N.K.
Typists
83 CHITHRA MENON A.
84 NITHYA RAMDAS
85 REKHA A.V.
86 RESMI E.R.
87 SINDHU PAUL.K
88 SMITHA P.D.
89 JINITHA V.V.
Office Attendants
90 BIJOY T.J.
91 ANU P.A
92 JINEESH.A.C.
93 JESSY V.J.
94 USHANANDINI M.R.
District Panchayath
95 Jr.Supdt-
96 CLERK – RAVI P.
97 CLERK – BABURAJAN C.K.

Updated on: 14 Nov 2019


© 2007-08 DDE THRISSUR


GJ Infotech - eServices : eduWWWDEVplug